Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Events for October 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

30

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

1

8:00 pm - Collective Soul – 25th Anniversary

2

8:00 pm - Andy Grammer – Don’t Give Up on Me Tour

3

3:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

8:00 pm - Paula Poundstone

4

8:00 pm - Max Weinberg’s Jukebox

5

Support The Playhouse when you shop at Ridgefield Running Company

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

6

4:30 pm - Acrobats of Cirque-tacular

7

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

8

8:00 pm - The Beatles White Album ft. Christopher Cross, Todd Rundgren, Micky Dolenz…

9

3:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

8:00 pm - David Sedaris

10

8:00 pm - Justin Hayward – All the Way in Concert

11

12:00 pm - RIFF Screenings for Friday

12

8:00 pm - America – 50th Anniversary Tour

13

10:30 am - RIFF Screenings for Sunday

7:30 pm - Rick Wakeman of YES – The Grumpy Old Rock Star Tour

14

2:00 pm - Turandot (Puccini) The Met Opera Encore in HD

7:30 pm - A Tuba to Cuba – Film Screening

15

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Alien (40th Anniversary)

7:00 pm - Jeffrey Tambor – Creative Workshop

16

8:00 pm - Renaissance – “Ashes Are Burning” 50th Anniversary Tour 2019

17

8:00 pm - Air Supply

18

8:00 pm - Sutton Foster

19

8:00 pm - JJ Grey – Front Porch Sessions

20

2:00 pm - Rock, Ride & Run – presented by Nuvance Health

3:00 pm - Rock, Ride & Run – presented by Nuvance Health

4:00 pm - Rock, Ride & Run – presented by Nuvance Health

21

BandJam 2019 Submission Deadline

8:00 pm - Mat Kearney – City of Black and White Revisited – Acoustic Tour

22

7:30 pm - Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Yusa & special guests – A Tuba to Cuba

23

3:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Cracked Up

24

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

25

8:00 pm - Antonio Sanchez & Migration w/John Escreet, Thana Alexa, Chase Baird & Orlando Le Fleming

26

12:55 pm - Manon (Massenet) The Met Opera Live in HD

7:30 pm - The Rocky Horror Picture Show w/Barry Bostwick

27

1:00 pm - Peter Gros from the Original Mutual of Omaha’s Wild Kingdom

4:00 pm - Peter Gros from the Original Mutual of Omaha’s Wild Kingdom

8:00 pm - Steven Wright

28

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

29

6:00 pm - Ridgefield BandJam Live Tryouts

30

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

31

4:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

7:00 pm - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

1

3:00 pm - Official Secrets

8:00 pm - Ken Jeong

2

7:30 pm - Wicked Divas

+ Export Events